Regular Members

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Product category
  • N/A
Search
 
Friends links
  • N/A
Supplier Homepage > Products > Copper SFP Transciever optical module 10/100/1000Base -T
Copper SFP Transciever optical module 10/100/1000Base -T
Click on the image to check the artwork
product: view count: 296Copper SFP Transciever optical module 10/100/1000Base -T 
unit price: Negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline days
Expiry date: Long Effective
last update: 2017-09-27 13:24
  enquiry
detailed


Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.

Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.


Product Description

  • Model NO.:S-SFP-T

  • Type:Fiber Transceiver

  • Wiring Devices:10g SFP Module

  • Brand Name:ZKTEL

  • Model Number:S-Sfpt

  • Date Rate:1000m

  • Distance:500m

  • Compatible:Cisco/Huaei/H3c

  • Trademark:ZKTEL/OEM

  • Origin:China


10GB/s 1310nm Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver
SFP+10GB-SR
PRODUCT FEATURES
10GB/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3aq 10GBASE-LR
1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for 10 Gigabit "SFP+"
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Single 3.3V power supply
220M legacy OM1 MMF Transmission
Operating temperature range: -40 C to 85 C
APPLICATIONS
10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet


Our Products


SFP/GBIC/SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2

SFP Transceiver Series: 155M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4G, 8G, 10G, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM

High Performance Cable Series: SFP+/SFP Cable, XFP Cable

Fiber Media Converter: 10/100M, 10/100/1000M, SFP media converter, SM to MM media converter, WDM media converter

Fiber Optic Patch Cords: Singlemode9/125um, multimode50/125um or 62.5/125um, simplex, duplex,

Fiber Adapter, SC/LC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000

Fiber video converter: 1channel, 2channel, 4channel, 8channel, 16channel, 32channel, 64channel



inquiry list